Kennedy Cup 2018

Group 1

Kerry
Cavan/Monaghan
Mayo
Roscommon

Group 2

Limerick Desmond
Wexford
Clare
Wicklow

Group 3

Galway
Donegal
Kilkenny
NECSL

Group 4

Midlands
North Tipperary
Limerick District
WWEC

Group 5

DDSL
Athlone
South Tipperary
Carlow

Group 6

NDSL
Dundalk
Inishowen
Longford

Group 7

Kildare
SDFL
West Cork
Limerick County

Group 8

Cork
Waterford
Sligo/Leitrim
Drogheda

Kennedy Cup Fixtures

Team 1VTeam 2DatePitchK.OGame
Group 1
KerryvRoscommonMonday 11th JuneOne4.00pm1
Cavan/MonaghanvMayoMonday 11th JuneTwo4.00pm2
Group 2
Limerick DesmondvWicklowMonday 11th JuneThree4.00pm3
WexfordvClareMonday 11th JuneFour4.00pm4
Group 3
GalwayvNECSLMonday 11th JuneFive (D)4.00pm5
DonegalvKilkennyMonday 11th JuneSix (D)4.00pm6
Group 4
MidlandsvWWECMonday 11th JuneSeven (D)4.00pm7
North TipperaryvLimerick DistrictMonday 11th JuneEight (D)4.00pm8
Team 1VTeam 2DatePitchK.OGame
Group 5
DDSLvCarlowMonday 11th JuneOne6.00pm9
AthlonevSouth TippMonday 11th JuneTwo6.00pm10
Group 6
NDSLvLongfordMonday 11th JuneThree6.00pm11
DundalkvInishowenMonday 11th JuneFour6.00pm12
Group 7
KildarevLimerick CountyMonday 11th JuneFive (D)6.00pm13
SDFLvWest CorkMonday 11th JuneSix (D)6.00pm14
Group 8
CorkvDroghedaMonday 11th JuneSeven (D)6.00pm15
WaterfordvSligo/LeitrimMonday 11th JuneEight (D)6.00pm16
Team 1VTeam 2DatePitchK.OGame
Group 1
KerryvMayoTuesday 12th JuneEight (D)10.30am17
Cavan/MonaghanvRoscommonTuesday 12th JuneSeven (D)10.30am18
Group 2
Limerick DesmondvClareTuesday 12th JuneSix (D)10.30am19
WexfordvWicklowTuesday 12th JuneFive (D)10.30am20
Group 3
GalwayvKilkennyTuesday 12th JuneFour10.30am21
DonegalvNECSLTuesday 12th JuneThree10.30am22
Group 4
MidlandsvLimerick DistrictTuesday 12th JuneTwo10.30am23
North TipperaryvWWECTuesday 12th JuneOne10.30am24
Team 1VTeam 2DatePitchK.OGame
Group 5
DDSLvSouth TippTuesday 12th June Eight (D)12.30pm25
AthlonevCarlowTuesday 12th June Seven (D)12.30pm26
Group 6
NDSLvInishowenTuesday 12th June Six (D)12.30pm27
DundalkvLongfordTuesday 12th June Five (D)12.30pm28
Group 7
KildarevWest CorkTuesday 12th June Four12.30pm29
SDFLvLimerick CountyTuesday 12th JuneThree12.30pm30
Group 8
CorkvSligo/LeitrimTuesday 12th JuneTwo12.30pm31
WaterfordvDroghedaTuesday 12th JuneOne12.30pm32
Team 1VTeam 2DatePitchK.OGame
Group 1
KerryvCavan/MonaghanTuesday 12th JuneFive (D)4.00pm33
MayovRoscommonTuesday 12th JuneSix (D)4.00pm34
Group 2
Limerick DesmondvWexfordTuesday 12th JuneSeven (D)4.00pm35
ClarevWicklowTuesday 12th JuneEight (D)4.00pm36
Group 3
GalwayvDonegalTuesday 12th JuneOne4.00pm37
KilkennyvNECSLTuesday 12th JuneTow4.00pm38
Group 4
MidlandsvNorth TipperaryTuesday 12th JuneThree4.00pm39
Limerick DistrictvWWECTuesday 12th JuneFour4.00pm40
Team 1VTeam 2DatePitchK.OGame
Group 5
DDSLvAthloneTuesday 12th June Four6.00pm41
South TippvCarlowTuesday 12th June Three6.00pm42
Group 6
NDSLvDundalkTuesday 12th June Two6.00pm43
InishowenvLongfordTuesday 12th June One6.00pm44
Group 7
KildarevSDFLTuesday 12th June Eight (D)6.00pm45
West CorkvLimerick CountyTuesday 12th JuneSeven (D)6.00pm46
Group 8
CorkvWaterfordTuesday 12th JuneSix (D)6.00pm47
Sligo/LeitrimvDroghedaTuesday 12th JuneFive (D)6.00pm48

Kennedy Cup Knockout League Tables

Kennedy Cup Knockout Stages

TROPHY

Quarter Finals (group 4th placed) –  Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDateSF DesignationPitchK.OGame
7v3Wednesday 13th JuneA111.00am49
5v4Wednesday 13th JuneB211.00am50
6v8Wednesday 13th JuneC311.00am51
2v1Wednesday 13th JuneD411.00am52

SHIELD

Quarter Finals (group 3rd placed) –  Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDateSF DesignationPitchK.OGame
7v3Wednesday 13th JuneA11.00pm53
6v5Wednesday 13th JuneB21.00pm54
2v4Wednesday 13th JuneC31.00pm55
8v1Wednesday 13th JuneD41.00pm56

BOWL

Quarter Finals (group 2nd placed) –  Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDateSF DesignationPitchK.OGame
2v1Wednesday 13th JuneA13.00pm57
6v3Wednesday 13th JuneB23.00pm58
7v8Wednesday 13th JuneC33.00pm59
5v4Wednesday 13th JuneD43.00pm60

CUP

Quarter Finals (group winners) –  Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDateSF DesignationPitchK.OGame
3v6Wednesday 13th JuneA15.00pm61
8v5Wednesday 13th JuneB25.00pm62
7v4Wednesday 13th JuneC35.00pm63
2v1Wednesday 13th JuneD45.00pm64

TROPHY

Semi Finals (Quarter Final Winners) –  Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDateFinal DesignationPitchK.OGame
DvCThursday 14th JuneA110.30am65
BvAThursday 14th JuneB210.30am66

Quarter Final Losers –  Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDateFinal DesignationPitchK.OGame
DvBThursday 14th JuneA5 (D)10.30am67
CvAThursday 14th JuneB6 (D)10.30am68

SHIELD

Semi Finals (Quarter Final Winners) –  Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDateFinal DesignationPitchK.OGame
DvCThursday 14th JuneA112.30pm69
BvAThursday 14th JuneB212.30pm70

Quarter Final Losers –  Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDateFinal DesignationPitchK.OGame
DvBThursday 14th JuneA5 (D)12.30pm71
CvAThursday 14th JuneB6 (D)12.30pm72

BOWL

Semi Finals (Quarter Final Winners) –  Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDateFinal DesignationPitchK.OGame
BvCThursday 14th JuneA112.30pm73
DvAThursday 14th JuneB212.30pm74

Quarter Final Losers –  Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDateFinal DesignationPitchK.OGame
DvBThursday 14th JuneA5 (D)12.30pm75
CvAThursday 14th JuneB6 (D)12.30pm76

PLATE

Semi Finals (Cup Quarter Final Losers) –  Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDateFinal DesignationPitchK.OGame
BvCThursday 14th JuneA312.30pm77
DvAThursday 14th JuneB412.30pm78

CUP

Semi Finals (Quarter Final Winners) –  Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDateFinal DesignationPitchK.OGame
BvAThursday 14th JuneA13.00pm79
CvDThursday 14th JuneB25.00pm80

PLAY-OFFS

Trophy semi-final losers (for 27th/28th Positions) Penalties

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vThursday 14th June7 (D)4.00pm81

Trophy winners game AvB (for 29th/30th positions) Penalties

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vThursday 14th June8 (D)4.00pm82

Trophy losers game AvB (for 31st/32nd positions) Penalties

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vThursday 14th June23.00pm83

Shield semi-final losers for 19th/20th Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vThursday 14th June33.00pm84

Shield winners game AvB (for 21st/22nd positions) Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vThursday 14th June43.00pm85

Shield losers game AvB (for 23rd/24th positions) Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vThursday 14th June25.00pm86

Plate semi-final losers (for 7th/8th positions)

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vThursday 14th June35.00pm87

Bowl semi-final losers (for 11th/12th positions) Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vThursday 14th June45.00pm88

Bowl winners game AvB (for 13th/14th positions)

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vThursday 14th June17.00pm89

Bowl losers game AvB (for 15th/16th positions) Penalties – No extra time

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vThursday 14th June27.00pm90

FINAL

Trophy (for 25th/26th positions) Extra Time and Penalties

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vFriday 15th June410.30am91

FINAL

Shield (for 17th/18th positions) Extra Time and Penalties

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vFriday 15th June211.00am92

FINAL

Bowl (for 9th/10th positions) Extra Time and Penalties

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vFriday 15th June312.00pm93

PLAY-OFF

Cup semi-final losers (for 3rd/4th positions) Penalties

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vFriday 15th June21.00pm94

FINAL

Plate (for 5th/6th positions) Extra Time and Penalties

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vFriday 15th June412.30pm95

FINAL

Cup (for 1st/2nd positions) Extra Time and Penalties

TeamVTeamDatePitchK.OGame
vFriday 15th June13.30pm96